Back to Top

Sydney-City.jpg

2016 Sydney City Finalists

Excellence in Small Business 

Station Five
THINK CHINA
South Sydney Business Chamber
Melissa Young Beauty
Fourth Wall
Infinity Property Agents
acquire@DESIGN
Mobiddiction
Mediband
The Recruitment Alternative
Ivory Coat Companion Goods 
Metro Realty
Sydney Headache and Migraine Centre
South Sydney Business Chamber
Big Wave Digital
Magnetite

Excellence in Business 

HOME789
Woolcock Institute of Medical Research
Redback Conferencing
Sitback Solutions
Meld Studios

Young Business Executive

Imogen Hayes, DMG Fine Wine
Sara Gonzalez, Redback Conferencing

Business Leader

Tracey Mellor, Reward Gateway
Midu Chandra, Mobiddiction
Steven Deveraux Stanford, Ivory Coat Companion Goods
Janelle Goulding, City West Housing 
Ron Allum, Ron Allum Deepsea Services
Walton Chu, HOME789
Aleisha Claire Davis, The Shepherd Centre
John Kevin, Fortis Financial Services
Dr Neil Sharma, Eye & Retina Specialists, Green Square
Jeffrey Tan, DMG Fine Wine

Young Entrepreneur

Lambros Photios, Station Five
Johnny Wong, THINK CHINA
Melissa Young, Melissa Young Beauty
Fabian Di Marco, Build My Body
Emilya Colliver, Art Pharmacy 
Nick Hunter, Paper Moose
Andrew Kilday, The Performance Factory

Employer of Choice

Meld Studios
Sitback Solutions
Redback Conferencing
Paper Moose
Big Wave Digital
Excellence in Business Ethics
Wealth Efficiency
Fortis Financial Services
Market Intelligence Agency

Excellence in Innovation

Oracle Liquid
Build My Body
Mobiddiction
STUDYANDWORK – Budding Talents Recruitment
Meld Studios
The Office Space
Australian Apps Group

Excellence in Sustainability

Tigertail Australia
The Flagstaff Group

Excellence in Export

THINK CHINA

Local Chamber of Commerce

South Sydney Business Chamber

 
Principal Sponsor
TPG Telecom Logo
Category Sponsors
CareSuper logo City of Sydney 2030 logo Qantas logo Westpac logo NSW Government logo icare Port of Newcastle Humanforce
Print and Wine Sponsors
Rawson Print Co logo Drayton's Family Wine