Back to Top

2017 Sydney City Finalists

Young Business Executive

Renee Anschau, Project Futures
Bree Forsythe, RateSetter Australia
Alex Hardy, Prosperity Advisers Group
Philipp Laufenberg, Intersective
Josh Flowers, Paper Moose
Justin Morris, Modality Systems
Nicole Shelley, Pepper IT

Young Entrepreneur

Sinead Connolly, Lotus People
Charlie De Hass, The Clean Treats Factory
Reuben Field, Lights Camera Business
Georgia Harley, Caring Canary
Thomas Howell, Synapsis Creative
Nick Hunter, Paper Moose
Cherlene Lee, My Vet Animal Hospital
Ophenia (Qiwen) Liang, Digital Crew
Kevin Liao, YTML
Scott Miller, First Class Wealth
Lambros Photios, Station Five
Scott Purcell, Man of Many
Jay Wright, Search Insights

Business Leader

Nicholas Assef, LCC Asia Pacific
Jacqueline Bayliss, Sight for Life Foundation
Emilya Colliver, Culture Scouts / Art Pharmacy
Steven Deveraux-Stanford, Ivory Coat Companion Goods
John Kevin, Fortis Financial Services
Langus Shane Phillips, Tribal Warrior Aboriginal Corporation
Colin Porter, CreditorWatch
Michael Quinn, Wealth Efficiency
Fred Schebesta, finder.com.au
Rob Southwell, Pitcher Partners
Mike Vasavada, Mobiddiction

Excellence in Small Business

acquire @ DESIGN
Budding Talents Recruitment
Credit Fix Solutions
Curve Securities
Darlinghurst Dental
DataQuest 
Digital Crew 
Etchcraft
First Class Wealth 
Fortis Financial Services 
Guru Projects
Interesting Fitness
Intersective
LCC Asia Pacific 
Lights Camera Business
Lotus People
Man of Many
Metro Realty
Mobiddiction 
NetStripes Australia
Pacific Applied Health 
Paper Moose
Pepper IT 
Potts Point Vintage
SalesITV
Sight For Life Foundation
Station Five
The Cruelty Free Shop
The Office Space
Wealth Efficiency

Excellence in Business

Aurec 
aussieBum
CreditorWatch
finder.com.au
Catering Project
Redsbaby
Shippit
YTML Consulting

Excellence in Social Enterprise

Intersective
Parliament on King
Red Earth
Sight For Life Foundation
The Shepherd Centre

Start Up Superstar

Bean Bar You
Cafe 70
Equalution
Eveleigh Works
FutureYou Executive Recruitment
Gronade
Kids Club Elizabeth Street
Koa Recovery
Prezzee
Sydney Headache and Migraine Centre

Excellence in Innovation

5B Australia 
CreditorWatch
Curve Securities 
Freight Exchange 
ICC Sydney
Innovent Business Solutions
Intersective
NetStripes Australia
Paper Moose 
Project Futures
SalesITV
Shippit 
Sight For Life Foundation
The Office Space
YTML Consulting 

 

Excellence in Export

aussieBum
Monkey Baa Theatre Company

Employer of Choice

Austral Surveillance
ICC Sydney
Interesting
Intersective
Lotus People
Paper Moose
Polyglot Group
Prosperity Advisers Group
 
Principal Sponsors
TPG Telecom Logo
Category Sponsors
CareSuper logo City of Sydney 2030 logo Entrepreneurial Edge logo Qantas logo Westpac logo NSW Government logo
Gold Sponsor
TimeTarget
Print and Wine Sponsor
Rawson Print Co logo Drayton's Family Wine