Back to Top

NBC-11-Regional-Business-Web-Banners_Syd-City.jpgSydney City Business Awards

2019 FINALISTS ANNOUNCED
Congratulations to the finalists of the 2019 Sydney City Regional Business Awards. 

Winners will be announced at the gala evening on Wednesday 31 July at Sydney Town Hall. 

The event is a night not to be missed. It is a fantastic opportunity to network with other local businesses, enjoy fantastic food and entertainment and celebrate business excellence. Whether or not you are a finalist, we encourage you to attend with your team, family and friends.To secure your tickets, click here.

Excellence in Micro Business
ABS Conveyancing Sydney
Allerton Swim
Atelier Wealth
CENTENNIAL BARK
Conceptavision
Drum Digital PTY LTD
Murmur
Potts Point Vintage

 
Excellence in Small Business

Athena Consulting
Digital Crew Pty. Ltd.
Eclipse Travel
Metro Realty
Norwest Developments Pty Ltd
Planetdwellers Travel Tours and Events
SalDoce Fine Foods

 
Excellence in Business

AOJI Education Australia Pty Ltd
HIVERY
MadeComfy
QE Foodstores
Bitton Pty Ltd
L&A Social Media

 
Start Up Superstar

BamBuddha Group
Banish
Hemp Oz
SustainHealth Recruitment
The Studio Limited
 

Excellence in Social Enterprise
Pure Portal Pty Ltd
Song Hotels
The Freedom Hub Ltd
The Studio Limited

 
Excellence in Innovation

CancerAid
Conceptavision
Digivizer Pty Ltd
HIVERY
MadeComfy
PARCELPOINT
The Funding Network Australia Limited

 
Excellence in Export

AOJI Education Australia Pty Ltd
Australian Institute of Company Directors
Digital Crew Pty. Ltd.
HIVERY
SalDoce Fine Foods

 
Outstanding Employer of Choice

Finstro
Hostopia Australia Pty Ltd
MadeComfy
MAYDAY Recruitment Ltd Pty
Murmur
Polyglot Group
The Shepherd Centre

 
Outstanding Young Employee

Elodie Tran, Calla Property
Manon Bot, Polyglot Group
Ami Flowers, SustainHealth Recruitment
Matthew Millar, Sydney Cricket & Sports Ground Trust
 
Outstanding Young Entrepreneur

Amy Kate Travers, Amy Kate
Lottie Dalziel, Banish
Eloise Rankine, elph store
 
Outstanding Business Leader
Paul McKenzie, ABS Conveyancing
Aileen Wang, AOJI Education Australia Pty Ltd
Fabrice L P Beillard, Australia Business Coaching
Daisy De Windt, Conceptavision
John Luhr, DigiGround Pty Ltd
Philip Iacovou, Lefand Group Pty Ltd
Corinne Bot, Polyglot Group
Arnold Kieldgaard, Potts Point Vintage

Follow this link for all key Business Award dates.
For more details contact Laura Grant, Marketing & Events Executive
email 
businessawards@nswbc.com.au or call 02 9458 7459

Principal Partner
Principal Sponsor
TPG Telecom Logo
Category Sponsors
CareSuper logo City of Sydney 2030 logo Qantas logo Westpac logo NSW Government logo icare
Print and Wine Sponsors
Rawson Print Co logo Drayton's Family Wine