Back to Top

2017 New England North West Finalists

Young Business Executive

David Levingston, Monfia Connect, Armidale
Kate Ottewel, Best Employment, Tamworth
Katie Marie Johnson, First National, Gunnedah
Kellie Mackney, Hazells Farm & Fertillizer Services, Tamworth
Samual Collier, Kenway & Clark, Moree

 

Young Entrepreneur

Brook Patriguin, Lil Achievers, Gunnedah
Jane Brennan, Ivory Lane Event Styling & Hire, Tamworth
Scott David Williams, White Leaf Dental, Armidale
 

Business Leader

David Traynor, Regional Finance Solutions, Inverell
Deborah Hunter, Rusden St Physiotherapy and Workhealth Australia, Armidale
Gemille Hayes, Kenway & Clarke, Moree
Kristen Lovett, Kristen Lovett Accounting Services, Tenterfield
Matthew Wheatley, Sigma Aerospace, Tamworth

 

Excellence in Small Business

Daily Ritual, Armidale
Kristen Lovett Accounting Services, Tenterfield
Maruis Small Animal Veterinary Clinic, Tamworth
R.J O'Halloran & Co, Tamworth
Ultra Fleet, Gunnedah
U Goose, Llangothlin
United Taekwondo, Tamworth
Wade Street Meats, Inverell
Why Leave Town Productions, Narrabri

Excellence in Business

Kenway & Clark, Moree
Mannion Group, Gunnedah
Regional Finance Solutions, Inverell
Sigma Aerospace, Tamworth
TG's Child Care, Armidale

Excellence in Social Enterprise

Best Employment, Tamworth
Brighter Access, Inverell
Cancer Council NSW, Armidale
McLean Care, Inverell
National Trust of Australia - Saumarez Homestead, Armidale

Start Up Superstar

Goonoo Goonoo Station, Timbumburi
Magic Electricity Box, Armidale
Rileys Furniture & Carpets, Gunnedah

Excellence in Innovation

BAE Systems, Tamworth
Brighter Access, Inverell
Integral Health, Armidale
Namoi Valley Bricks, Gunnedah
Wholegrain Milling Company, Gunnedah
U Goose, Llangothlin

Excellence in Sustainability

McDonalds, Tamworth
New England Regional Art Musem, Armidale
 

Employer of Choice

Invest Blue, Armidale
Kristen Lovett Accounting Services, Tenterfield
Tamworth Community College, Tamworth
Telstra Business Centre North West NSW, Tamworth
TG's Child Care, Armidale

Local Chamber of Commerce

Gunnedah District Chamber of Commerce & Industry
Guyra District Chamber of Commerce