Back to Top

2018 Finalists and Winners


Outstanding Young Employee
 
Finalists:
Brigid Elizabeth Everett, Gordon Litchfield Wool 
Melissa Marshall, Marshall's Bus & Coach Company 
Ronald Stephanus Booysen, Eden Motor Group
 
Winner:
Melissa Marshall, Marshall's Bus & Coach Company
 
Outstanding Young Entrepreneur
 
Finalists:
Diana Cheetham, Diana Cheetham
Katie Lee Muller, Aussie Embroidery & Workwear
Craig Irwin, Sonic Fitness

Winner:
Diana Cheetham, Diana Cheetham
 
Outstanding Business Leader
 
Finalists:
Karen Waters, Goulburn Physiotherapy Centre
Sharlene Cohen, Surety Property
Jonathan Forrest, Boyce Chartered Accountants
Michael Pilbrow, Strategic Development Group

Winner:
Sharlene Cohen, Surety Property

Excellence in Small Business

Finalists:
Sea Health Products
Sprout Eden 
Goulburn Transfers and Tours
Tilba Real Dairy
Eucumbene Trout Farm
The Vintner's Daughter

Winner:
Eucumbene Trout Farm

Excellence in Business

Finalists:
Acora Reneco
Lake Crackenback Resort & Spa

Winner:
Lake Crackenback Resort & Spa
 
Excellence in Social Enterprise

Finalists:
Delegate Progress Association 
Trader & Co.
Yumaro

Winner:
Yumaro
 
Excellence in Sustainability

Finalists:
Sea Health Products
Goulburn Solar
Troldhaugen Lodge
Six8 Coffee Roasters

Winner:
Six8 Coffee Roasters
 
Outstanding Employer of Choice

Finalists:
Blaxland Mawson & Rose Solicitors
Strategic Development Group

Winner:
Strategic Development Group
 
Excellence in Innovation
 
Finalists:
Community Plus Incorporated
Tall Red Poppy Marketing

Winner:
Community Plus Incorporated
 
Excellence in Workplace Inclusion

State Finalist:
Stitches and Prints
 
Excellence in Export

State Finalist:
TRC Tourism
 
Start Up Superstar

Finalists:
Clearwater Real Estate - Moruya
Dream Admin Services
Coast and Country Occupational Therapy
Snowy Mountains Magazine
Merchant Campbell

Winner:
Dream Admin Services
 
Local Chamber of Commerce

Finalists:
Batemans Bay Business and Tourism Chamber
Cooma Chamber of Commerce Inc
Eden Chamber of Commerce Inc
Jindabyne Chamber of Commerce
Yass Valley Business Chamber

Winner:
Cooma Chamber of Commerce Inc
 
Regional Business of the Year
TRC Tourism